Is Essential Waitrose & Partners Peanuts Dry Roasted Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peanuts (94%), Rice Flour, Salt, Stabilisers (sorbitol, Acacia Gum), Potato Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Herbs, Spices, Colour (paprika Extract), Yeast Powder, Flavouring It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten and Nuts.
Check Essential Waitrose & Partners Peanuts Dry Roasted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential Waitrose & Partners Peanuts Dry Roasted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping


