Is Essential Waitrose & Partners Seedless Raspberry Jam Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Raspberries, Acid (citric Acid), Gelling Agent (pectin), Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrates). Prepared With 45g Of Fruit Per 100g. Total Sugar Content 63g Per 100g.

Check Essential Waitrose & Partners Seedless Raspberry Jam against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSandwichSnacking
Lactose Free? Essential Waitrose & Partners Seedless Raspberry Jam | Spoonful