Is Essential Waitrose & Partners Shortcake Biscuits Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), palm oil, sugar, sunflower oil, invert sugar syrup, salt, raising agent (ammonium hydrogen carbonate).
Check Essential Waitrose & Partners Shortcake Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential Waitrose & Partners Shortcake Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDipping


