Is Essential Waitrose Real Mayonnaise Squeezy Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised free range egg yolk
  • pasteurised free range egg

pasteurised free range egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Pasteurised Free Range Egg, Spirit Vinegar, Water, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Sugar, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Mustard Extract, Colour Paprika Extract

Check Essential Waitrose Real Mayonnaise Squeezy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Essential Waitrose Real Mayonnaise Squeezy is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
TangyVinegarySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep