Is essential Waitrose Red Kidney Beans in Water Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

red kidney beans, water, firming agent (calcium chloride)

Check essential Waitrose Red Kidney Beans in Water against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

essential Waitrose Red Kidney Beans in Water is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal PrepSalad