Is Essential Redcurrant Jelly Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, water, concentrated redcurrant juice (7%), acidity regulator (citric acid, sodium citrates), gelling agent (pectin) Allergy Advice For allergens see ingredients in bold.
Check Essential Redcurrant Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential Redcurrant Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGarnishingTopping


