Is Essential Reduced Sugar & Salt Ketchup Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Tomato purée (79%) (water, tomato concentrate), sugar, spirit vinegar, modified maize starch, salt, natural flavouring.
Check Essential Reduced Sugar & Salt Ketchup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential Reduced Sugar & Salt Ketchup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSide Dish


