Is essential Waitrose Squeezy Brown Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
water, sugar, spirit vinegar, apple puree, barley malt vinegar, thickener (modified maize starch), tomato concentrate, salt, oranges, spices (ginger, clove, black pepper, coriander, paprika, mustard flour), colour e150d, black pepper, natural onion flavouring, pepper extract flavouring, chilli flavouring
Check essential Waitrose Squeezy Brown Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open essential Waitrose Squeezy Brown Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
essential Waitrose Squeezy Brown Sauce is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingBreakfastSandwichTopping


