Is Essential Tomato Ketchup Soy Free?

Description
This ketchup delivers a sweet-tangy tomato flavor with a smooth, thick, easily squeeze-dispensed texture. Commonly used as a dip or table condiment for fries, burgers and sandwiches, or stirred into sauces during cooking, reviewers commonly cite convenient packaging, consistent flavor and good supermarket-value compared with other mainstream brands in practice.

Description
This ketchup delivers a sweet-tangy tomato flavor with a smooth, thick, easily squeeze-dispensed texture. Commonly used as a dip or table condiment for fries, burgers and sandwiches, or stirred into sauces during cooking, reviewers commonly cite convenient packaging, consistent flavor and good supermarket-value compared with other mainstream brands in practice.
Ingredients
TOMATO PURÉE (75%) (water, tomato concentrate), spirit vinegar, sugar, modified maize starch, sea salt, flavouring
Check Essential Tomato Ketchup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential Tomato Ketchup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Essential Tomato Ketchup is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


