Is Essential Waitrose Strawberry Jam Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
glucose-fructose syrup, strawberries, sugar, acid (citric acid), gelling agent (pectin), acidity regulator (sodium citrates), prepared with 45g of fruit per 100g, total sugar content 63g per 100g
Check Essential Waitrose Strawberry Jam against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential Waitrose Strawberry Jam in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Essential Waitrose Strawberry Jam is available at 2 retailers
OcadoBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking


