Is essential Waitrose Sweet Pickled Onions Large Jar Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
silverskin onion, water, spirit vinegar, sugar, salt, acidity regulator: acetic acid, barley malt extract, spice extracts, : sodium metabisulphite
Check essential Waitrose Sweet Pickled Onions Large Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open essential Waitrose Sweet Pickled Onions Large Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
essential Waitrose Sweet Pickled Onions Large Jar is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Whole
Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSandwichSide Dish


