Is essential Waitrose Thousand Island Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • pasteurised free range egg yolk

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Water, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Tomato Puree, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Mustard Flour, Red Bell Peppers, Stabiliser Xanthan Gum

Check essential Waitrose Thousand Island Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

essential Waitrose Thousand Island Dressing is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDippingTopping