No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Essential White Floured Baps Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, yeast, sugar, rapeseed oil, salt, emulsifiers (sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate, mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), preservative (calcium propionate), flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid)

Check Essential White Floured Baps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Essential White Floured Baps | Spoonful