Is Essentially Catering Brown Sauce 4.3kg Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Molasses, Bramley Apple Puree (Contains (Sodium Metabisulphite (Sulphites)), Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Spirit Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Salt, Brown Sauce Spice Mix Coriander, Ginger, Clove, Cinnamon, Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Potassium Sorbate)
Check Essentially Catering Brown Sauce 4.3kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essentially Catering Brown Sauce 4.3kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Essentially Catering Brown Sauce 4.3kg is available at 1 retailer
Best Way Wholesale
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySpicySaltySweet
Texture
Silky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSandwichMeal Prep


