Is Essentially Catering Tomato Ketchup 4.5kg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- natural clove flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Acidity Regulators (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Salt, Potassium Sorbate), Tomato Spice (Salt, Natural Clove Flavourings, Natural Flavourings, Spice Extract), Sweetener (Sodium Saccharin)
Check Essentially Catering Tomato Ketchup 4.5kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essentially Catering Tomato Ketchup 4.5kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Essentially Catering Tomato Ketchup 4.5kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


