Is Essentials Assorted Flavours Fruit Bars 25 pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural strawberry flavour
  • natural orange flavour
  • natural raspberry flavour
  • natural apricot flavour

natural strawberry flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Mixed Dried Fruits, Sultana, Pear, Apricot , Pineapple, (220 (Contains Sulphites)), Vegetable Oil), Glucose Syrup (Sugar, Glucose, Water), Whey Powder (From Milk), Maltodextrin, Coconut Coconut, Contains Sulphites)), Vegetable Shortening Palm Oil, Antioxidant ), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Apricot Flavour, Natural Colour (160B), Orange Flavour: Sugar Sugar, Corn Starch, Mixed Dried Fruits (Sultana, Pear, Apricot, Pineapple, Vegetable Oil, Glucose Syrup Sugar, Glucose, Water, Concentrated Orange Juice, Natural Orange Flavour, Natural Colours 160B, Raspberry Flavour: Sugar Sugar, Natural Raspberry Flavour, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Natural Colour, Strawberry Flavour: Sugar Sugar, Concentrated Strawberry Juice, Natural Strawberry Flavour, Natural Colour View More

Check Essentials Assorted Flavours Fruit Bars 25 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Essentials Assorted Flavours Fruit Bars 25 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast ItemMeal Prep