Is Essentials Cheese Slices 500g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cheese (55%) (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Animal Rennet), Water, Milk Solids, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers (331, 339), Thickeners (Carrageenan, Potato Starch), Salt, Acidity Regulator (330), Preservative (200), Natural Colour (Carotene)
Check Essentials Cheese Slices 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essentials Cheese Slices 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Essentials Cheese Slices 500g is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


