Is Essentials Choc Buttons Milk 290g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Dried Whole Milk (18%), Cocoa Powder (5%), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)
Check Essentials Choc Buttons Milk 290g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essentials Choc Buttons Milk 290g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Essentials Choc Buttons Milk 290g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


