Is Essentials Coconut Milk Soy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Soy free.
Product Image

Description

Rich, subtly sweet coconut flavor with a smooth, silky, slightly thick mouthfeel; commonly used to add creaminess to curries, soups, sauces, smoothies, and baked goods. Reviewers frequently cite consistent flavor and good value, while some note occasional separation or a thinner-than-expected consistency in certain cans and easy-to-measure portions for recipes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Extract (50.0000%), Water, Thickener (Guar Gum)

Check Essentials Coconut Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Essentials Coconut Milk is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepOn The Go