Is Essentials Diced Tomatoes Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Canned diced tomatoes deliver a bright, straightforward tomato flavor with firm-yet-tender cube texture and a slightly saucy consistency. Commonly added to soups, sauces, chilis, stews and casseroles for body and color. Reviewers cite consistent quality and budget-friendly value, while some note occasional excess liquid or variability in dice size reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diced Tomatoes (60%), Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)

Check Essentials Diced Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Essentials Diced Tomatoes is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
AcidicSavoryTangy
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSoupMeal Prep