Is Essentials Salt Iodised Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Anti-caking Agent (554), Potassium Iodate.

Check Essentials Salt Iodised against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Essentials Salt Iodised is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
Salty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Essentials Salt Iodised | Spoonful