Is Essentials Neapolitan Chocolate, Vanilla, Strawberry Ice Cream 4l Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- may be present peanuts
may be present peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cream And/or Butter, Glucose Syrup (From Wheat), Maltodextrin, Vegetable Emulsifier, Stabilisers, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavours, Natural Colours (120, 153, 160A, 162), Malt Extract (From Barley), Reduced Fat Ice Cream Contains Minimum 4% Milk Fat
Check Essentials Neapolitan Chocolate, Vanilla, Strawberry Ice Cream 4l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essentials Neapolitan Chocolate, Vanilla, Strawberry Ice Cream 4l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 6 ingredients that do not comply and 2 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Essentials Neapolitan Chocolate, Vanilla, Strawberry Ice Cream 4l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


