Is Essentials Neapolitan Chocolate, Vanilla, Strawberry Ice Cream 4l Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • from wheat

from wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cream And/or Butter, Glucose Syrup (From Wheat), Maltodextrin, Vegetable Emulsifier, Stabilisers, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavours, Natural Colours (120, 153, 160A, 162), Malt Extract (From Barley), Reduced Fat Ice Cream Contains Minimum 4% Milk Fat

Check Essentials Neapolitan Chocolate, Vanilla, Strawberry Ice Cream 4l against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Essentials Neapolitan Chocolate, Vanilla, Strawberry Ice Cream 4l is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping