Is Essentials, Organic Twilight Protein Beverage Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds1
  • almond milk1

almonds1

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice1, Strawberry Puree1, Almond Milk1 (Purified Water, Almonds1), Banana Puree1, Pea Protein Concentrate1, Chia Seed1, Ground Vanilla Bean1

Check Essentials, Organic Twilight Protein Beverage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityVanillaNutty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The GoSnacking