Is Essentials Time Release Vitamin B12 2000mcg Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- calcium carbonate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Maltodextrin, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cyanocobalamin, Magnesium Stearate, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Silicon Dioxide
Check Essentials Time Release Vitamin B12 2000mcg Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essentials Time Release Vitamin B12 2000mcg Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mucinex® DM Maximum Strength Extended-Release Bi-Layer Tablets Expectorant & Cough Suppressant 14 ct Box
Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size
Metabolism Gummy Rings Supports Metabolism and Lean Body Mass Apple Cider Vinegar + Vitamin B12 and Chromium Gummies
Mucinex SE - Max Strength Extended Release Bi-Layer -- 7 Tablets
Spring Valley Sublingual Vitamin B12 Supplement Metabolism Support
Where to buy
Essentials Time Release Vitamin B12 2000mcg Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


