Is Woolworths Tomato Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (74%), Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulators (260, 330), Natural Flavours (Onion)

Check Woolworths Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Tomato Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyAcidicSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping