Is Essie's South American Style Sauce Chipotle Flavor (Chipotle Flavor) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Sauce (Gluten Free), Distilled Vinegar - Tomato Paste, Water, Spices

Check Essie's South American Style Sauce Chipotle Flavor (Chipotle Flavor) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Essie's South American Style Sauce Chipotle Flavor (Chipotle Flavor) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingTopping