Is Essigessenz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Essigessenz 25% Säure. Verdünnen Sie die Essigessenz mit der 4 Me 5%igem Essig. Vorsicht! Nicht unverdünnt genießen! Mindestens haltbar HR Octena esencija 25% kiseline. Razrijediti octenu esenciju sa četverton bi dobili 5%-tni ocat. Upozorenje! Ne konzumirati nerazrijeđeno! Najbo ROMD Acid acetic alimentar, 250 grame/litru (g/l) aciditate total cantitate de apa de 4 ori mai mare. Atenţie! A nu se consuma in stare nel preferinţă înainte de: vezi capac. RO: Distribuitor: Kaufland România S 120-144, Sector 2, 020284 Bucureşti, România. MD: Importator/Distribut opţiunile locale de reciclare. Sfatul Ţării, nr. 29, Chişinău, MD-2012, Republica Moldova. Separați conte BEWUSST TRENNEN Lokale Entsorgungsmöglichkeiten beachten Hergestellt von / Proizvođač / Producător: Friedrich Feldmann GmbH, Bannwaldallee 40, 76185 Karlsruhe, Deutschland / Njemačka/Germania 4 337185 594939 心 ^^ PET P www.kaufland Füllmenge/Neto laki Cantitate neta 4009 VEGAN 712754V04

Check Essigessenz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.