Is ESTHER PRICE, ASSORTED DARK CHOCOLATE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malted milk
malted milk
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk And Dark Chocolate: (Sugar, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin An Emulsifier, Vanillin An Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavors), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dairy Cream, Evaporated Milk, Dairy Butter, Brown Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Coconut: (Coconut, Sugar, Propylene Glycol, Salt, Sulfites), Nuts: (Pecans, Almonds, Cashews), Peanut Butter: (Peanuts, Hydrogenated Rapeseed, Cottonseed, Soybean, Or Palm Oil, Monoglycerides), Cherries: (Cherries, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate To Preserve Freshness, Fd&c Red 40, Sulfites, Calcium Chloride), Malted Milk: (Extract Of Wheat Flour & Malt Barley, Milk, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Peanut Oil, Canola Oil, Invertase (An Enzyme), Molasses, Lemon Juice, Lemon Oil, Salt
Check ESTHER PRICE, ASSORTED DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ESTHER PRICE, ASSORTED DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ESTHER PRICE, ASSORTED DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


