Is Esther Price Assorted Milk & Dark Chocolates Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Milk And Dark Chocolate: (Sugar, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin An Emulsifier, Vanillin An Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavors), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dairy Cream, Evaporated Milk, Dairy Butter, Brown Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Coconut: (Coconut, Sugar, Propylene Glycol, Salt, Sulfites), Nuts: (Pecans, Almonds, Cashews), Peanut Butter: (Peanuts, Hydrogenated Rapeseed, Cottonseed, Soybean, Or Palm Oil, Monoglycerides), Cherries: (Cherries, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate To Preserve Freshness, Fd&c Red 40, Sulfites, Calcium Chloride), Malted Milk: (Extract Of Wheat Flour & Malt Barley, Milk, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Peanut Oil, Canola Oil, Invertase (An Enzyme), Molasses, Lemon Juice, Lemon Oil, Salt
Check Esther Price Assorted Milk & Dark Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Esther Price Assorted Milk & Dark Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
REISHI CHOCOLATE ORGANIC IMMUNITY ELIXIR WITH DARK COCOA, VANILLA & COCONUT-MILK, REISHI CHOCOLATE
Trader Joe's Premium Milk & Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
Slate Milk, Low-Fat, Dark Chocolate, Ultrafiltered
Where to buy
Esther Price Assorted Milk & Dark Chocolates is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


