This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Esther Price Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Chocolate Liquor Processed W/alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin An Emulsifier, Vanillin An Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavors, Corn Syrup, Dairy Cream, Dairy Butter, Evaporated Milk, Brown Sugar, Salt, Sea Sal

Check Esther Price Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Esther Price Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySaltySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegetarian? Esther Price Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels | Spoonful