No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ESTHER PRICE, SUGAR FREE MILK & DARK ASSORTMENT CHOCOLATES Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MALTITOL SYRUP, MALTITOL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, SORBITOL, PECANS, MILK, COCONUT (WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE FOR COLOR RETENTION), MILKFAT, CALCIUM CASEINATE (MILK), BUTTER (MILK), LIGHT CREAM (MILK), POLYDEXTROSE, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CHERRIES (PRESERVED WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SULFUR DIOXIDE), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, XYLITOL, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), LACTITOL, WHEY PROTEIN (MILK), PECTIN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, EGG WHITE (WITH SODIUM LAUREL SULFATE), COCOA POWDER, FISH GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM ACETATE, MILKFAT, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE (MILK), INULIN, RED #40, BLUE #1, SUCRALOSE AND ACESULFAME-K (NON-NUTRITIVE SWEETENERS).

Check ESTHER PRICE, SUGAR FREE MILK & DARK ASSORTMENT CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

ESTHER PRICE, SUGAR FREE MILK & DARK ASSORTMENT CHOCOLATES is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBaking
Vegan? ESTHER PRICE, SUGAR FREE MILK & DARK ASSORTMENT CHOCOLATES | Spoonful