Is Esti Everything Bagel Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- butter
- milk protein
- strained yogurt
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
STRAINED YOGURT (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, BUTTER, MILK PROTEIN, YOGURT CULTURE), POPPY SEEDS, GARLIC, ONION, WHITE SESAME SEEDS, BLACK SESAME SEEDS, SEA SALT
Check Esti Everything Bagel Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Esti Everything Bagel Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


