Is Esti Original Recipe Hummus & Pita Chips Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORIGINAL RECIPE HUMMUS (NON-GMO): CHICKPEAS, SESAME TAHINI, SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, SEA SALT, GARLIC, PEPPER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PITA CHIPS (NON-GMO): WHEAT FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, OLIVE OIL, YEAST

Check Esti Original Recipe Hummus & Pita Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Spreadable, Piece

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Esti Original Recipe Hummus & Pita Chips | Spoonful