Is ESTI PESTO TZATZIKI , 8 OZ Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
(NON-GMO*): STRAINED YOGURT (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, BUTTER, MILK PROTEIN, YOGURT CULTURE), FRESH CUCUMBER, PESTO SAUCE [EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, BASIL, HARD CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, STARTER CULTURE, RENNET), PARSLEY, GARLIC], VEGETABLE FATS (COCONUT OIL), SUNFLOWER OIL, MODIFIED STARCH, GUAR GUM, SEA SALT, GARLIC, DILL, PARSLEY.
Check ESTI PESTO TZATZIKI , 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ESTI PESTO TZATZIKI , 8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
ESTI PESTO TZATZIKI , 8 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


