Is Esti Plain Dairy-Free Yogurt Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut extract
- organic coconut water
- organic coconut milk
organic coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
organic coconut water
organic coconut milk
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic coconut milk (organic coconut extract, organic coconut water), organic maple syrup, agar agar.
Check Esti Plain Dairy-Free Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Esti Plain Dairy-Free Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Esti Plain Dairy-Free Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie


