Is Esti-Plant Based American Style Cheddar Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Oil, Filtered water, Starch, Non-GMO Modified Starch, Sea Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Olive Extract, Citric Acid, Vegan Flavoring, B-Carotene (Color).

Check Esti-Plant Based American Style Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingCooking