Is Esti Roasted Beet Yogurt Dip, Roasted Beet Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- butter
- milk protein
- strained yogurt
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAINED YOGURT (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, BUTTER, MILK PROTEIN, YOGURT CULTURE), BEETS, GARLIC, VINEGAR, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, DILL, THYME, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check Esti Roasted Beet Yogurt Dip, Roasted Beet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Esti Roasted Beet Yogurt Dip, Roasted Beet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


