Is Esti Tzatziki Organic, Tzatziki Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cow's milk
- milk cream
- milk proteins
- strained yogurt
cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAINED YOGURT* (COW'S MILK, MILK CREAM, MILK PROTEINS, YOGURT CULTURE), FRESH CUCUMBER*, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL*, SEA SALT, GARLIC*.
Check Esti Tzatziki Organic, Tzatziki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Esti Tzatziki Organic, Tzatziki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


