Is Estroven Complete Multi-Symptom Menopause Relief Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
- riboflavin
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rhapontic Rhubarb Root Extract, Dicalcium phosphate, microcrystalline cellulose, coating (titanium dioxide [color], sodium alginate, medium chain triglycerides, maltodextrin, riboflavin [color), stearic acid, croscarmellose sodium, magnesium stearate.
Check Estroven Complete Multi-Symptom Menopause Relief against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Estroven Complete Multi-Symptom Menopause Relief in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Piece


