Is Eta Balsamic Dressing Creamy 250ml Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil (Antioxidant<sup>1</sup> (307b)), Water, Balsamic Vinegar (8%) (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must), Sugar, Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Egg Yolk , Salt, Pepper , Stabiliser (415, Soy<sup>2</sup>), Mustard, Colour (150c), Preservative (202), Antioxidant (385)

Check Eta Balsamic Dressing Creamy 250ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eta Balsamic Dressing Creamy 250ml is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangyAcidicSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDippingMeal Prep