Is Eta Condensed Milk-style Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed <b>milk</b
- skim <b>milk</b> powder
sweetened condensed <b>milk</b
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Vinegar, Sugar, Vegetable Oil Protected with Antioxidant (307b), Skim <b>Milk</b> Powder, Maiz e Thickener (1422), Sweetened Condensed <b>Milk</b > (1.9%), Salt, <b>Egg</b> Yolk, Spice, Preservati ve (202), Antioxidant (385).<br><br><b>
Check Eta Condensed Milk-style Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eta Condensed Milk-style Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Eta Condensed Milk-style Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Liquid, Bottle


