Is Eta Lite & Free Salad Dressing Feta & Garlic 250ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- feta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Skim Milk, Vinegar, Lemon Juice (Lemon Juice, Food Acid , Flavours), Maize Thickener, Feta Cheese, Milk, Garlic, Canola Oil (Antioxidant1 (307B)), Salt, Egg White, Colour, Stabiliser (415, Soy2), Spice, Herb
Check Eta Lite & Free Salad Dressing Feta & Garlic 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eta Lite & Free Salad Dressing Feta & Garlic 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Eta Lite & Free Salad Dressing Feta & Garlic 250ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


