Is Eta Mayonnaise Original Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

egg yolk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant<sup>*</sup> (307b)), Sugar, Malt Vinegar (Barley), Vinegar, Maize Thickener (1422), Salt, Egg Yolk , Spice, Food Acid (330), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (161b), Antioxidant (385) <sup>2</sup> From Barley

Check Eta Mayonnaise Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eta Mayonnaise Original is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamySilkyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladGarnishing