Is Eta Peanuts Salted Lactose Free?

Description
Crunchy, well-salted nuts deliver a pronounced savory bite with a crisp snap; texture ranges from whole kernels to occasional fragments. Commonly used for snacking, party bowls, baking, trail mixes or salad toppings. Reviewers note consistent flavor and good value, citing generally fresh packaging while some report broken pieces and saltiness.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk products
milk products
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, well-salted nuts deliver a pronounced savory bite with a crisp snap; texture ranges from whole kernels to occasional fragments. Commonly used for snacking, party bowls, baking, trail mixes or salad toppings. Reviewers note consistent flavor and good value, citing generally fresh packaging while some report broken pieces and saltiness.
Ingredients
Peanuts (97%), Vegetable Oils (Canola Oil , Sunflower Oil, Antioxidant (307b), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Salt (1%)
Check Eta Peanuts Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eta Peanuts Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Where to buy
Eta Peanuts Salted is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


