Is Eta Ranch Dressing Gourmet Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • b>milk</b
  • milk
  • buttermilk

b>milk</b

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk (29%) (<b>Milk</b>), Vegetable Oil Protected with Antioxidant (307b), Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Flavour (<b>Milk</b>), Salt, <b>Egg</b> Yolk, Onion, Garlic, Food Acid (270), Stabiliser (415), Spices (Including Black Pepper), Preservative (202), Antioxidant (385). <br><br> <b>

Check Eta Ranch Dressing Gourmet against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eta Ranch Dressing Gourmet is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping