Is Eta Ranch Dressing Gourmet Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- b>milk</b
- milk
- buttermilk
b>milk</b
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk (29%) (<b>Milk</b>), Vegetable Oil Protected with Antioxidant (307b), Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Flavour (<b>Milk</b>), Salt, <b>Egg</b> Yolk, Onion, Garlic, Food Acid (270), Stabiliser (415), Spices (Including Black Pepper), Preservative (202), Antioxidant (385). <br><br> <b>
Check Eta Ranch Dressing Gourmet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eta Ranch Dressing Gourmet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Eta Ranch Dressing Gourmet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


