Is Eta Ripple Cut The Works Bacon, Cheddar, Sour Cream And Chives Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 621

621

Dietitian note

Monosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oils, The Works Flavour: Salt, Whey Powder (milk), Corn Starch, Vegetable Powders (tomatoes, Onion, Garlic), Buttermilk Powder, Sugar, Flavour Enhancer (621), Cream Powder (milk), Whole Milk Powder, Flavourings, Cheese Solids (milk), Mineral Salt (508), Anticaking Agent (551), Herbs, Food Acid (330, 331), Colours (160c, 1160b (i, Ii), Spice. Contains Milk. May Contain Gluten And Soy. Produced In A Factory Handling Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame And Sulphites.

Check Eta Ripple Cut The Works Bacon, Cheddar, Sour Cream And Chives against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eta Ripple Cut The Works Bacon, Cheddar, Sour Cream And Chives is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyButteryUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish