Is Eta Condensed Milk-style Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweetened condensed <b>milk</b
  • skim <b>milk</b> powder

sweetened condensed <b>milk</b

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Vinegar, Sugar, Vegetable Oil Protected with Antioxidant (307b), Skim <b>Milk</b> Powder, Maiz e Thickener (1422), Sweetened Condensed <b>Milk</b > (1.9%), Salt, <b>Egg</b> Yolk, Spice, Preservati ve (202), Antioxidant (385).<br><br><b>

Check Eta Condensed Milk-style Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eta Condensed Milk-style Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Dressing · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwich