Is Eta Seafood Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Malt Vinegar, Canola Oil (Antioxidant (307B)), Sugar, Maize Thickener, Salt, Egg Yolk, Flavours, Food Acid, Worcestershire Sauce (Anchovies), Paprika 1 From Barley 2 Protected With

Check Eta Seafood Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eta Seafood Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping